(314) 312-2353

I would like to personally thank everyone who attended the NCLLC April 20th interviews for the August Primary.

Please carefully read the endorsements.

 

State Senate District 13    NCLLC   OPEN          Mo AFL-CIO Cope Endorsement  Angela Walton Mosley

State Rep. District 66        NCLLC   OPEN            "     "        "       "              "             Marlene Terry

State Rep        "     67        Tonya Rush                  NCLLC & MO AFL-CIO Cope Endorsement

State Rep        "     68        Dr Kem Smith                    "            "            "           "            "

State Rep        "     70        Durrell Reeves                  "             "            "           "            "

State Rep        "     71        La Donna Applebaum       "             "            "           "            "

State Rep        "     72        Doug Clemens                   "            "            "           "            "

State Rep        "     73        Raychel Proudie                "             "           "           "            "

State Rep        "     74        Kevin Windham                 "             "           "           "            "

State Rep        "     75        Catina Howard                  "             "           "           "            "

State Rep        "     85        Yolonda Fountain Henderson   NCLLC & MO-AFL-CIO Cope Endorsement

State Rep        "     86        OPEN                                               "          "             "        "             "

State Rep        "     87        Connie Steinmetz                            "           "             "        "             "

 

St Louis County Council

District 2      Gretchen Bangert           NCLLC & AFL-CIO Cope Endorsements

District 4      Shalonda Webb                   "              "            "             "

 

Endorsement for Committee Person

Florissant- Tommy Siam and Mary Elizabeth Dorsey

Spanish Lake Township- Orlando Smith and Gwen Reed

St. Ferdinand Township- Tommie Pierson Jr.

Norwood Township- Terry Wilson

Ferguson Township- Ella Jones and Reggie Jones

Maryland Heights Township- LaDonna Applebaum